* * * Spring Parade of Homes Entry #30 * * * Pick of the Parade - Gold * * * Welcome to this stunning reverse 1.5-story new construction home, perfectly positioned on an .87-acre estate lot. Thoughtfully designed with luxury and livability in mind, this residence features 4 spacious bedrooms each w/its 0wn Bath, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths. An open, light-filled main level showcases elevated finishes, soaring ceilings, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow w/oversized 3 door sliders opening to Deck & Patio, Zero Entry Garage & Concrete Deck w/Fireplace. The gourmet kitchen w/oversized Island, elegant great room, private primary suite & 2nd Bedroom create everyday comfort, while the lower level offers exceptional entertaining space and 2 additional bedroom suites. Unbelievable Extras include: Suspended & Deep Garages offer room for future golf simulator under 3rd Car + 2 HVAC Systems + Possible 5th Bedroom or Office in Lower Level. All of this in the Exquisite Estates at Chapel Hill neighborhood in Unincorporated Platte County & Park Hill Schools!
Listed By
Agency Name: Aristocrat Realty
Agency Phone: 816-200-7234
Shown By
Agent Name: Mike Abbott Broker/Owner
Agent Phone: (816) 797-2726
Estimated Payment
$ 7,631.28 per month $7,135.45 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $495.83 Homeowner's Insurance